Tuff Turf

4.824 Google reviewsGet Quote
Back to Landscaping and lawn care
Tuff Turf logo, Landscaping and lawn care in Northwest Arkansas

Tuff Turf

4.824 Google reviewsClosed, opens 7 AM tomorrowLandscaping and lawn careNorthwest Arkansas

Summary

Landscaper in Northwest Arkansas. Closed, opens 7 AM tomorrow.

Services

Landscaper

What reviewers mention

  • Communication. 3 of 10 written reviews mention clear communication.
  • Fair price. 2 of 10 written reviews mention a fair price.

Hours

Closed, opens 7 AM tomorrow
Monday7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Friday7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Saturday7:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
SundayClosed

About

Tuff Turf is a high quality lawn maintenance company servicing the Joplin area with mowing, leaf removal, mulching, hedge trimming and much more.

Photos

Tuff Turf photo, Landscaping and lawn care in Northwest Arkansas

Details

Questions

How is Tuff Turf rated?

Tuff Turf is rated 4.8 from 24 Google reviews.

When is Tuff Turf open?

Monday: 7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.. Tuesday: 7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.. Wednesday: 7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m..

Thursday: 7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.. Friday: 7:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.. Saturday: 7:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m..

Sunday: Closed. Right now: Closed, opens 7 AM tomorrow. Times use America/Chicago.

Other landscaping companies

Browse